<

    Order a callback for a free consultation:

    *Fields that are marked with an asterisk must be filled in.

    I agree By clicking "Send" you agree with our Privacy Policy.

      Write to us:

      *Fields that are marked with an asterisk must be filled in.

      I agree By clicking "Send" you agree with our Privacy Policy.

      Privacy policy

      It is very important for us to protect your personal data. We are committed to protect the privacy of individuals who visit our website and use our online tools. In this Privacy Policy (hereinafter also referred to as Policy) we would like to tell you about the procedure for collecting, processing, and using personal data.

      Please note that you accept this privacy policy when you visit our website or otherwise use it, regardless of whether you are asked to give additional permission during your visit to our website. It is your sole responsibility to read this privacy policy.

      1. Information we collect

      1.1. When visiting the website, you can decide to provide us with certain information about you by filling out online forms, registering on our website, placing an order, contacting us, etc. The types of personal information that you can provide to us can be, without limitation, contact information (address, e-mail, phone number), username and personal preferences, interest in using various products and services, content of communication with us. To access the website, you are not obliged to provide the above listed personal data, however, in this case, some functions may not be available to you.

      1.2. Right after you enter the site, we may automatically receive some information that can be used for your identification, for example, the domain name, the IP address of your computer, the type of browser, operating system and platform you use, technical information, information about geographic location while visiting the website (duration of stay, popular products, page response time, navigation paths, as well as information about the time, frequency and method of using the service by you, etc.). We may use such information individually or in the aggregate, for the technical management of our website, analytical tracking system, research, and development. The aim of such processing is to monitor and improve our website services.

      2. Processing of personal data

      We protect your data by limiting access to your data only to those who need to have access to it to carry out or facilitate transactions between you and us, or to those who otherwise need to perform the actions described in this section.

      2.1. We may process your data that is specified in your profile on our website. Profile data may include your name, address, phone number, e-mail address, profile photo, gender, date of birth, marital status, interests, hobbies, education, and place of employment. We do not knowingly collect information about people under the age of 18. Profile data may be processed to enable you to use and monitor our website and services, create, and manage your personal profile, work with the website, provide our services, ensure the security of our website and services, backup data in our databases and communicate with you. The aim of such processing is to properly manage our website and our business.

      2.2. We may process information that you post on the website or through our services. Posting data may be processed for the purpose of posting or managing our website and services. The aim of such processing is to properly manage our website and our business.

      2.3. We may process information from your request for goods and/or services. Data request may be processed to offer, market, and sell relevant goods and/or services to you and to process your individual requests. The aim of such processing is to properly manage our website and our business.

      2.4. We may process customer relationship data, in particular customer contact details. Customer Relationship Data may include name, place of work, job, or role titles, contact information, information received in communicating with you. Customer relationship data may be processed for the purpose of managing our relationships with customers, communications with customers, keeping records of such communications, helping you choose products and providing you with recommendations, advertising our products and services to customers. The aim of such processing is proper customer relationship management.

      2.5. We may process the information you provide for the purpose of subscribing you to our email newsletters and/or newsletters. Message data may be processed for the purpose of sending you relevant messages and/or newsletters, information about our products, services, and advertising materials. The aim of such processing is to properly manage our website and our business.

      2.6. In addition to the purposes for which we may process your personal data are set out in this section, we may also process your personal data, if such processing is necessary for the performance of legal obligations, according to which we are obliged to do so to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of other natural persons.

      3. Provision of your personal data to other persons

      3.1. We do not rent, sell, or otherwise share the personal information we collect, except for as described below. We may share your personal data to perform the actions described in this section.

      3.2. We may disclose your personal data to any member of our group of companies (i.e., subsidiaries, the ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) if it is reasonably necessary for the purposes and legal grounds set out in this policy.

      3.3. We may disclose your personal data to our service providers performing services on our behalf, at our direction, insurers, or professional advisers, if it is reasonably necessary to obtain appropriate insurance, risk management, professional advice and provide services.

      We may share your personal data with our service providers involved in our business processes.

      An example of the use of personal data by our service providers is:

      • we transfer your personal information to service providers that help us market and analyse data, to inform you and provide recommendations about our products, including sales, special offers, new features of the website, send you promotional messages.

      By our providers of marketing services and data we mean “Google Analytics”, “Google Ads”, “Facebook Ads”, “Contact Form 7”, “AddThis”, “Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing”, “Sales Force” and others. The privacy policies of our service providers are available on their websites. We do not screen the activities of such service providers, insurers, and professional advisers before using or disclosing personal information, except for if necessary to provide services on our behalf or to comply with legal requirements, however, in any case, we are not responsible for the actions (activities)/inactions of such service providers.

      3 4. In addition to the specific cases of disclosure set forth in this section, we may also disclose your personal data if such disclosure is needed to perform legal obligations, according to which we are obliged to do so to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of other natural persons. We may also disclose your personal data if such disclosure is necessary to establish, exercise or defend legal claims in legal proceedings, either administrative or pre-litigation proceedings.

      4. Transfer of your personal data abroad

      4.1. In this section we provide information on the cases in which personal data may be transferred outside of Ukraine.

      4.2. We can transfer your personal data to our counterparties abroad (to foreign subjects of relations related to personal data) to provide services on our behalf and/or comply with legal requirements. The transfer of data to foreign subjects of relations related to personal data, shall be protected by appropriate means of protection, and shall be carried out only under the condition that the relevant state ensures adequate protection of personal data in cases established by the legislation of Ukraine or international treaties of Ukraine.

      4.3. Our website is hosted in data centres in Kyiv, Ukraine (hosting service: HOSTiQ). In case of data transfer to foreign subjects of relations related to personal data, such data is protected by appropriate means of protection and only under the condition that the relevant state ensures adequate protection of personal data in cases established by the legislation of Ukraine or international treaties of Ukraine.

      4.4. If you access this website in a country other than the country where our server is hosted, communication with you may involve the transfer of information across international state borders. By visiting our website or otherwise engaging in electronic communication with us, you consent to such transfer. Even if your jurisdiction does not have the same privacy laws as the jurisdiction of the place where the server is located, we shall treat your information as such protected by this privacy policy.

      5. Messages and mailings

      By filling in the registration form on the website and by placing when filling out the registration form the graphic symbol in the field where it is suggested to give consent to the mailing, in information and marketing messages that contain information about goods and/or services, advertising and commercial offers about such goods and/or or services, with references to the conditions of such consent (hereinafter also referred to as Messages), you consent to the use of your contact details (e-mail address, phone number, other network identifiers of the subscriber) to send you Messages (signing up for the mailing lists) from us, as well as from our partners, in particular State Institution “Institute of Blood Pathology and Transfusion Medicine of the National Academy of Medical Sciences of Ukraine”, “Yuria-Pharm” LLC, PE “Infuzia” (hereinafter also referred to as Consent).

      In the event of further changes to the Policy, we will notify you of such changes by letter to the e-mail address specified by you during registration.

      Informational and advertising mailings shall be carried out based on your consent (subscriptions to newsletters) issued by you through the website, by registering for an online event, or when ordering goods and/or services through the website, filling out a separate newsletter subscription form or a feedback form.

      We may send you information and advertising mailings that contain information about goods and/or services, marketing, advertising, and commercial offers about such goods and/or services.

      We carry out informational, advertising, marketing mailings in the form of e-mails, messages in Viber, text messages.

      You can at any time, in a simple and understandable form, refuse to receive information and advertising messages (unsubscribe from newsletters), and withdraw your consent to receive messages (newsletter) free of charge.

      The procedure for unsubscribing from the newsletter:

      • Emails. To opt out of receiving Communication Messages (unsubscribe) sent to your email address, please follow the “unsubscribe” hyperlink at the end of each email.
      • Viber mailings. To refuse to receive instant messages (unsubscribes from the newsletter) sent through the Viber application on your smartphone, you need to select the contact from which you receive instant messages from us in the Viber application itself, click “Details” and uncheck “Receive messages”.
      • Text messages distribution. To unsubscribe from text messages, please send an unsubscribe request to info@emteko.com in any form. In your letter, be sure to indicate your contact phone number, which you want to unsubscribe from the newsletter.

      6. Storage and deletion of personal data

      6.1. This section describes the data storage policy and procedure, which ensures that we comply with the legal requirements for the storage and deletion of personal data.

      6.2. We may retain your personal information if we have a legitimate interest in doing so. After the need for the relevant data has disappeared, we shall delete information that can in any way identify you personally, but we can store anonymized (depersonalized) data, for example, for analytical or research purposes, we can transfer such information to the third parties, but only on the condition that any personal data about you is deleted.

      6.3. Your personal data shall be stored for a minimum period of 1 working day after your consent has been received, as well as within a maximum period of 3 working days after the notification of cancellation of subscription or request for deletion of data has been received.

      6.4. Despite the above provisions of section 6, we shall store your personal data, if such storage of information is needed for the fulfilment of legal obligations, according to which we are obliged to do so to protect your vital interests, or the vital interests of other natural persons.

      7. Changes and additions

      7.1. We may periodically update this policy by posting a new version on our website.

      7.2. We may change or supplement this policy at any time at our discretion. Such changes shall come into force immediately after the notice of change or addition is published on the website. We may also notify you of changes to the policy by e-mail or other means of electronic communication. By continuing to use the website, you confirm your agreement to the terms of the policy with the relevant changes and additions.

      8. Your rights and obligations

      8.1. In this section, we shall provide a brief overview of your rights under data protection legislation. Some rights are complex and not all details are included in our help. Thus, you should familiarize yourself with the relevant laws and guidelines of regulatory authorities to obtain the full extent of such rights.

      8.2. You have the right to correct any incorrect personal data about you and, considering the purposes of processing, to supplement incomplete personal data about you.

      8.3. In some cases, you have the right to delete your personal data without delay. Such cases include:

      • personal data that are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
      • cancellation of your consent to data processing;
      • if you are against data processing in accordance with data protection legislation;
      • illegal processing of your personal data.

      There are exceptions to the right of data deletion. The general exclusion provides for the need for processing to exercise freedom of expression and the right to information; compliance with the law obligations, implementation or defence of legal claims.

      8.4. In some cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Such cases include:

      • your denial of the accuracy of personal data;
      • the processing was carried out illegally, but you are against data deletion;
      • we no longer need the personal data for the purposes for which they were processed, but you needed the personal data to exercise or defend your legal claims;
      • You object to processing, pending verification of such objection.

      If processing has been restricted on this basis, we may continue to store your personal data. At the same time, we shall process it in a different way:

      • with your consent, to exercise or defend your legal claims;
      • to protect the rights of other individuals or legal entities;
      • for other reasons, connected with important public interests.

      8.5. To help us protect your privacy:

      • end your session on the website after you have finished using it;
      • provide us with true, accurate and complete information;
      • do not use the website if you are under 18 years of age;
      • do not give us information about anyone else regardless the fact that you have permission to do so.

      8.6. If you would like to know more about what information we hold about you, including changes or deletion requests, you have the right to submit a Personal Data Request. You can submit a request to the email address info@emteko.com. Please note that we may need to exclude some information as part of your request, for example to protect the privacy of others, or if we have legal or other reasons to exclude such information.

      8.7. Please note that deleting your personal information shall limit our ability to contact you, to provide you with offers, which in turn will limit your ability to take advantage of such offers.

      9. Cookie files

      9.1. Cookies are files that contain an identifier (a set of letters and numbers) sent by an Internet server to an Internet browser, and stored in the browser. The identifier is then routed back to the server each time the browser requests a page on the server.

      9.2. Cookies can be “permanent” or “session long”. Permanent cookies are stored in the browser and are valid until the expiration date, if not deleted before such date; session long cookies expire after the user ends the session, after closing the browser.

      10. Cookies we use

      10.1. We use cookies for the following purposes:

      • authentication: we use cookies for your identification during your visit and navigation through our website;
      • status: we use cookies to help determine whether you are logged in to our website site under your login;
      • personalization: we use cookies to store information about your preferences and personalize website according to your needs;
      • security: we use cookies as an element of user account protection, including to prevent unauthorized use of login data and to protect our website, and services as a whole;
      • advertising: we use cookies to show advertising that may be of interest to you;
      • analysis: we use cookies to analyse the effectiveness of our website and services;
      • consent: We use cookies to store your cookie preferences for wider purposes.

      11. Cookies used by our service providers

      11.1. Our service providers use cookies, and they may be stored on your device during your visit to our website.

      11.2. We use Google Analytics to analyse our website usage. Google Analytics collects information about our website usage by utilizing cookies. The information collected about our website is used to create reports on the use of our website. Google ‘s privacy policy is available at this link.

      11.3. Analytics cookies help us understand how many visitors come to our website, how many times they visit it, and how many times certain pages on our website are viewed. Although analytics cookies allow us to collect certain information about your web history or how many times you have visited the site, we cannot use it to learn your details, such as your e-mail address or name.

      12. Cookies management

      12.1. If you do not want to accept cookies from our website, you can change your browser settings and cookies will no longer be accepted. If you make such a decision, please note that website will not be able to function as before.

      12.2. All popular browsers (Google Chrome, Safari, Microsoft Edge, Mozilla Firefox, Samsung Internet, Opera) allow you to change the cookie settings so that they are not included on any of the sites you visit. You can find information on disabling cookies in the main browsers in the section “How to manage cookies”, in particular on the website of the the Office of the Information Commissioner of Great Britain.

      13. Contact details

      For personal data processing issues, please contact:

      Tel.: +371 246 03 099

      E-mail: info@emteko.com

      We will be glad to welcome you! We greatly appreciate your opinion, comments, or suggestions, they help us improve the quality of our work.

      Policy edition as of 12 September 2022.